Aalberts Process Technologies GmbH

On this website we, Aalberts Process Technologies GmbH, inform you about our services. The protection of your personal data during the operation of this website is, of course, of utmost importance. With this statement we inform you about the processing of your personal data when visiting this website.

Contact

The responsible party within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws of the member states as well as other data protection regulations is:

Aalberts Process Technologies GmbH
Zum Industriepark 1
DE-19249 Jessenitz
Germany
Tel. + 49 (0) 38 85 57 82 90
info.jessenitz@aalberts-pt.com
www.aalberts-pt.com

Alternatively, you can also contact our data protection officer:

Mr. Alexander Erlenmayer
c/o Erlenmayer Digital
Am Roten Mäuerle 28
D-75181 Pforzheim
Germany
a.erlenmayer@erlenmayer-digital.de
www.erlenmayer-digital.de

The operation of this website is supported by an external service provider, which we have carefully selected and obligated to comply with data protection regulations via a commissioned data processing agreement in accordance with 28 of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).

General information on data processing

1. Scope of the processing of personal data

As a matter of principle, we process personal data of our users only insofar as this is necessary for the provision of a functional website as well as our content and services. The processing of personal data of our users is regularly carried out only with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases where it is not possible to obtain prior consent for factual reasons and the processing of the data is permitted by legal regulations. 

2. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Insofar as we obtain consent from the data subject for processing operations involving personal data, Article 6 (1) (a) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) serves as the legal basis.

When processing personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the performance of pre-contractual measures.

Insofar as processing of personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 (1) lit. c DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person make processing of personal data necessary, Art. 6 (1) lit. d DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

If the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not override the former interest, Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO serves as the legal basis for the processing. 

3.  Data deletion and storage period

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage ceases to apply. Storage may take place beyond this if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in Union regulations, laws or other provisions to which the controller is subject. Data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for the conclusion or performance of a contract.

Provision of the website and creation of log files

1. Description and scope of data processing

Each time our website is called up, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the calling computer. 

The following data is collected in this process:

(1) Information about the browser type and version used.

(2) The operating system of the user

(3) The user’s Internet service provider

(4) The IP address of the user

(5) Date and time of access

(6) Websites from which the user’s system accesses our website 

(7) Websites that are accessed by the user’s system via our website.

This data is also stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

2. Legal basis for data processing 

The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data and the log files is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

3. Purpose of data processing

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable delivery of the website to the user’s computer. For this purpose, the user’s IP address must remain stored for the duration of the session. 

The storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context. 

These purposes are also our legitimate interest in data processing according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended. 

In the case of storage of data in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Storage beyond this period is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated, so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible.

5. Possibility of objection and elimination

The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. Consequently, there is no possibility of objection on the part of the user. 

Cookies

Our Internet pages use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files and do not cause any damage to your terminal device. They are stored either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your end device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or until they are automatically deleted by your web browser. In some cases, cookies from third-party companies may also be stored on your terminal device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services). Cookies have various functions. Many cookies are technically necessary, as certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or display advertising. Cookies that are necessary to carry out the electronic communication process (necessary cookies) or to provide certain functions that you have requested (functional cookies, e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies to measure the web audience) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to the storage of cookies has been requested, the storage of the cookies in question is based exclusively on this consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO); consent can be revoked at any time. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited. Insofar as cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you separately about this within the framework of this data protection declaration and, if necessary, request your consent.

Cookie policy 

What are cookies?

Cookies and similar technologies are very small text documents or pieces of code that often contain a unique identification code. When you visit a website or use a mobile application, a computer asks your computer or mobile device for permission to save this file on your computer or mobile device and gain access to information. Information collected through cookies and similar technologies may include the date and time of the visit and how you use a particular website or mobile application.

Why do we use cookies?

Cookies make sure that during your visit of our online store you remain logged in, all items remain stored in your shopping cart, you can store safely and the website keeps running smoothly. The cookies also ensure that we can see how our website is used and how we can improve it. Furthermore, depending on your preferences our own cookies may be used to present you with targeted advertisements that match your personal interests.

What type of cookies do we use?

Necessary cookies

These cookies are necessary for the website to function properly. Some of the following actions can be performed by using these cookies.

– Store articles in a shopping cart for online purchases

– Save your cookie preferences for this website

– Saving language preferences

– Log in to our portal. We need to check whether you are logged in.

Performance cookies

These cookies are used to gather statistical information about the use of our website, also called analytics cookies. We use this data for performance and website optimization.

Functional cookies

These cookies enable more functionality for our website visitors. These cookies can be set by our external service providers or our own website. The following functionalities may or may not be activated when you accept this category.

– Live chat services

– Watch online videos

– Social media sharing buttons

– Login to our website with social media

Advertising / tracking cookies

These cookies are set by external advertising partners and are used for profiling and tracking data across multiple websites. If you accept these cookies, we may show our advertisements on other websites based on your user profile and preferences.

These cookies also save data about how many visitors have seen or clicked on our advertisements in order to optimize advertising campaigns.

The cookies we use on our website

Necessary

Name

Purpose

Domain name

Expiration time

Provider

cookiefirst-consent

This cookie saves your cookie preferences for this website. You can change these or withdraw your consent easily.

https://www.aalberts-pt.com/

a year

Cookie First

cookiefirst-id

This cookie contains your unique ID so CookieFirst can identify unique visitors to this website.

api.cookiefirst.com

a year

Cookie First

Advertising

Name

Purpose

Domain name

Expiration time

Provider

_gat_*****

Set by Google Analytics to control the request rate.

.aalberts-pt.com

a minute

Google LLC

YSC

Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.

.youtube.com

Session

 

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

This cookie allows Youtube to check for bandwidth usage.

.youtube.com

6 months

 

IDE

Cookie from Double Click (Google) which helps us to analyze and optimize our advertising campaigns.

.doubleclick.net

a year

 

GPS

Cookie which allows Youtube to track mobile devices based on GPS data.

.youtube.com

30 minutes

 

test_cookie

This cookie is set by DoubleClick (which is owned by Google) to determine if the website visitor’s browser supports cookies.

.doubleclick.net

15 minutes

 

_gid

Registers a unique ID for a website visitor it tracks how the visitor uses the website. The data is used for statistics.

.aalberts-pt.com

a day

Google, Inc

_ga

Registers a unique ID for a website visitor it tracks how the visitor uses the website. The data is used for statistics.

.aalberts-pt.com

2 years

Google, Inc

 

Contact form

You can contact us using the contact form provided on our website. When doing so, you must provide your first and last name, email address and phone number, as well as your place of residence (zip code and city) and country. You can also voluntarily indicate your company in the message area and write your request.
We process the personal data you provide and your message to us exclusively in order to process your inquiry as effectively as possible. We need all the requested information to be able to answer your inquiry in the best possible way and to protect ourselves from automatically generated inquiries (“robots”). We delete all or part of your data manually as soon as your request is completed and there are no legal retention obligations, e.g. in the case of tax-relevant data, which we must retain for 10 years. In general, we check every 2 years whether existing information is still needed or can be deleted. All this is in our overriding legitimate interest (Art. 6. 1. (f) EU-DSGVO).
If you have given your consent, we will also use your data to send you a feedback questionnaire two weeks after your request to ask you whether our response was helpful to you and what your experience was with our contact form (Art. 6. 1.). (a) EU-DSGVO). Of course, you can revoke your consent at any time and free of charge as described below.
We do not share your data with third parties unless this is absolutely necessary to process your request.
LinkedIn, YouTube, Facebook, Instagram, Xing, Kununu.
Through our website, you can click on various social media tools and view our information there or exchange information with other users about our services. These are YouTube, Facebook, Xing and Kununu. You can recognize these offers by the respective icons.
All of these links are deactivated links, i.e. no data is transmitted from you to the respective providers as long as you do not click on the links. If you click on the links, your data will be transmitted to the respective provider, in particular the page from which you were linked. This also applies if you do not have your own account with the respective provider or are not currently logged in.
We have no control over what personal data these third parties collect and how they handle it. We are also not aware of this. Please note that some of these providers are based outside the EU and your data is therefore likely to be transferred to third countries for which an adequate level of data protection is not necessarily guaranteed. For more information on how your data is handled, please contact the respective third-party providers.
Information on third-party providers:
YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA,
Privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de 
Privacy notice: https://www.youtube. com/intl/en/yt/about/policies/#community-guidelines ,
Terms of use: https://www.youtube.com/t/terms and https://www.youtube.com/t/terms_paidservice
Xing , Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, and kununu GmbH, Neutorgasse 4-8, Top 3.02, A – 1010 Vienna,
Privacy policy: https://privacy.xing.com/de/privacy-policy
Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland,
Privacy Policy:
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update?ref=old_policy ,
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/ statement ,
https://de-de.facebook.com/policies/cookies
Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217
Terms of use: https://de-de.facebook.com/ Imprint/AGB/Update
Instagram: Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland,
Privacy Policy:
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update?ref=old_policy ,
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/ statement ,
https://de-de.facebook.com/policies/cookies
Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217
Terms of use: https://de-de.facebook.com/ Imprint/AGB/Update

LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland:
Privacy Policy: https://de.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?

Via social media links, we enable you to receive even more attractive offers from us on other channels and to communicate directly with these offers and their users. We design our website to be more attractive and interesting for you. The embedding of social media links is therefore in our overriding, legitimate corporate interest (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f EU-DSGVO). By actively clicking, you can decide yourself whether your personal data is transmitted to the third-party providers.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website,

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp()”. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. Insofar as the data collected about you is personally identifiable, this is immediately eliminated and the personal data is deleted immediately.

We use Google Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics collected allow us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user.

We use Google Analytics only after your express consent by confirmation on the banner displayed during your visit (Art. 6. 1. (a) EU-DSGVO). Your consent is voluntary. You can also use the website without Google Analytics. You can revoke your consent at any time and prevent the use of Google Analytics.

Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland,

Privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

Privacy policy overview: https ://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Terms of use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html

Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

In order to use all functions of Google Maps, your IP address is stored. The information is stored and transmitted to a Google server in the USA. We have no influence on this transmission.

The use of the service is necessary to make our locations easier to find. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Analysis by wiredminds

Our website uses a pixel-counting technology of wiredminds GmbH ( www.wiredminds.de) to analyze visitor behavior. In the process, data may be collected, processed and stored, from which usage profiles are created under a pseudonym. As far as possible and reasonable, these usage profiles are completely anonymized. Cookies can be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the visitor’s Internet browser and serve to recognize the Internet browser. The data collected, which may also contain personal data, is transmitted to wiredminds or collected directly by wiredminds. wiredminds may use information left behind by visits to the websites to create anonymized usage profiles. The data collected without the separately granted consent of the person concerned will not be used to personally identify the visitor to this website and will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym. Exclude from tracking.

Use of Google Adwords conversion tracking

Our website uses the online marketing program “Google AdWords” including conversion tracking. Google Conversion Tracking is a service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). When you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie for conversion tracking is stored on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a separate cookie. Therefore, it is not possible to track cookies in relation to AdWords customers’ websites. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics. This tells us the total number of users who clicked on our ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information with which users can be personally identified. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO due to our legitimate interest in targeted marketing and analysis of the effectiveness and efficiency of this marketing. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO due to our legitimate interest in targeted marketing and analysis of the effectiveness and efficiency of this marketing. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO due to our legitimate interest in targeted marketing and analysis of the effectiveness and efficiency of this marketing. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO by contacting us for reasons arising from your personal situation. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. You can also deactivate personalized advertising in Google’s advertising settings. An introduction to this can be found at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922. You can also deactivate the use of cookies by third-party providers by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ and following the opt-out instructions. For more information and Google’s privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

Contact form and e-mail contact

1. Description and scope of data processing

You can contact us via the contact form provided on our website. In doing so, you must provide your first and last name, e-mail address and telephone number, as well as your place of residence (zip code and city) and country. You can also voluntarily indicate your company in the message area and write your request.

For the processing of the data, your consent is obtained during the submission process and reference is made to this privacy policy.

Alternatively, it is possible to contact us via the e-mail address provided. In this case, the user’s personal data transmitted with the e-mail will be stored. 

In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

2. Legal basis for data processing 

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent.

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. If the e-mail contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

3. Purpose of the data processing

The processing of personal data from the input mask serves us solely to process the contact. In the case of contact by e-mail, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data.

The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when it is clear from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified. 

The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

5. Possibility of objection and elimination

The user has the possibility to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by e-mail, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued.

The revocation of consent and the objection to storage must be sent in writing to one of our above addresses.

All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

Data security

In order to protect your personal data in the best possible way, we use TLS encryption (https standard) technical and organizational security measures adapted to the latest technological developments in terms of risk.

Rights of the data subject

If personal data is processed by you, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and you are entitled to the following rights against the controller:

1. Right to information

You may request confirmation from the controller as to whether personal data concerning you are being processed by us. 

If such processing is taking place, you may request information from the controller about the following:

(1) the purposes for which the personal data are processed;

(2) the categories of personal data which are processed;

(3) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been or will be disclosed;

(4) the planned duration of the storage of the personal data concerning you or, if concrete information on this is not possible, criteria for determining the storage period;

(5) the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you, a right to restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing; 

(6) the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;

(7) any available information on the origin of the data, if the personal data are not collected from the data subject;

(8) the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, pursuant to Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the data subject.

You have the right to request information about whether personal data concerning you is transferred to a third country or to an international organization. In this context, you may request to be informed about the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Art. 46 DSGVO in connection with the transfer.

2. Right to rectification 

You have a right to rectification and/or completion vis-à-vis the controller if the processed personal data concerning you are inaccurate or incomplete. The controller shall carry out the rectification without undue delay.

3. Right to restriction of processing

You may request the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you under the following conditions:

(1) if you contest the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

(2) the processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and request instead the restriction of the use of the personal data;

(3) the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you need it for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; or

(4) if you have objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR and it is not yet clear whether the controller’s legitimate grounds override your grounds.

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, such data may – apart from being stored – only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

If the restriction of processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, you will be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

4. Right to erasure

a) Obligation to erasure

You may request the controller to erase the personal data concerning you without undue delay, and the controller is obliged to erase such data without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies:

(1) The personal data concerning you are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

(2) You revoke your consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) or Art. 9(2)(a) DSGVO and there is no other legal basis for the processing. 

(3) You object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (2) DSGVO. 

(4) The personal data concerning you have been processed unlawfully. 

(5) The erasure of the personal data concerning you is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject. 

(6) The personal data concerning you has been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Article 8(1) DSGVO.

b) Information to third parties

If the controller has made the personal data concerning you public and is obliged to erase it pursuant to Article 17(1) of the GDPR, it shall take reasonable measures, including technical measures, having regard to the available technology and the cost of implementation, to inform data controllers which process the personal data that you, as the data subject, have requested that they erase all links to or copies or replications of such personal data. 

c) Exceptions

The right to erasure does not exist to the extent that the processing is necessary

(1) for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

(2) for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject, or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

(3) for reasons of public interest in the area of public health pursuant to Article 9(2)(h) and (i) and Article 9(3) of the GDPR;

(4) for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes, or statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89(1) DSGVO, insofar as the right referred to in section a) is likely to render impossible or seriously prejudice the achievement of the purposes of such processing; or

(5) for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

5. Right to information
 
If you have asserted the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing against the controller, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed of this rectification or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.
You have the right against the controller to be informed about these recipients.
 
6. Right to data portability
 
You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to the controller in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to whom the personal data was provided, provided that.
(1) the processing is based on consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) DSGVO or Art. 9(2)(a) DSGVO or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6(1)(b) DSGVO and
(2) the processing is carried out with the help of automated procedures.
In exercising this right, you also have the right to obtain that the personal data concerning you be transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible. Freedoms and rights of other persons must not be affected by this.
The right to data portability does not apply to processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.
 
7. Right to object
 
You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you which is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(e) or (f) DSGVO; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. 
The controller shall no longer process the personal data concerning you unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.
If the personal data concerning you is processed for the purposes of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purposes of such marketing; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is related to such direct marketing.
If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes.
You have the possibility, in connection with the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, to exercise your right to object by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.
 
8. Right to revoke the declaration of consent under data protection law.
 
You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.
 
Right of complaint to the competent supervisory authority
In the event of violations of data protection law, the data subject has a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in data protection matters is the state data protection commissioner of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .